Privacy Policy

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION & USE THEREOF

It is the policy of Pirates Dinner Adventure to protect and respect the privacy of visitors to PiratesDinnerAdventure.com. Accordingly, Pirates Dinner Adventure DOES NOT obtain personal information about its visitors or their computer at any time while on Pirates Dinner Adventure Website.

Pirates Dinner Adventure will collect personal information such as names, home addresses, e-mail addresses, age, and any other information volunteered by visitors to PiratesDinnerAdventure.com during the online ticket ordering process. This information is used internally by Pirates Dinner Adventure to fulfill requests for ticket purposes. Pirates Dinner Adventure will NOT sell, rent or give the personal information of any of its visitors to third parties unless Pirates Dinner Adventure receives the visitors permission at the time the personal information is collected. Pirates Dinner Adventure may share statistical information about the users of Pirates Dinner Adventure Website with our advertisers, business partners, sponsors and certain others. Statistical information is used for research and development of our Website.

In accordance with the Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”), Pirates Dinner Adventure will not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen (13) without first obtaining parental consent. Prior to providing any personally identifiable information (your name, email address, address, phone number, etc.), either by placing an order for merchandise, setting up a PiratesDinnerAdventure.com account, or participating in any other activity offered through the PiratesDinnerAdventure.com site, children under the age of thirteen (13) must have a parent or legal guardian complete and return (by mail or fax) a Parental Consent Form to PiratesDinnerAdventure.com – Pirates Dinner Adventure, 6400 Carrier Drive, Orlando, FL 32819; or by fax to: 407.248.0507. The consent form states that the childs “Parent” or “Legal Guardian”, by his or her signature, consents to the collection and transfer of the childs personally identifiable information. Consent may be revoked by completing a “Pirates Dinner Adventure Revocation of Parental Consent Form” and sending it to the address or fax number above.

Should a parent deny Pirates Dinner Adventure use or collection of personally identifiable information, then certain activities and functions for which such information was requested may not be available.

Information collected from children under the age of thirteen (13) by Pirates Dinner Adventure will never be released to third parties unless indicated otherwise or in special cases where Pirates Dinner Adventure has reason to believe that disclosure is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference (whether intentionally or unintentionally) with Pirates Dinner Adventure rights or property or anyone else who may be harmed by such actions or if required by law.

Pirate Dinner Adventure recommends that parents/guardians monitor and supervise the online activities of their children and to consider using available parental control tools which can prevent children from disclosing their name, address, and other personal information without parental permission. Visitors to Pirates Dinner Adventures Website who are under thirteen (13) years old should not be submitting any personal information like their name, address, e-mail address, phone number etc. without a parents or guardians permission.